PRIVACY POLICY

EIDON EVENTS, INC., JOHN SANDERS, LLC., & LOVE WORTH FINDING MINISTRIES

Collection and Use of Personal Information

 

We may collect the following categories of personal information from you:

  • Contact information, including name, email address, street or mailing address and telephone or mobile phone number

  • Billing information, including billing address, order details and other commercial information 

  • Demographic information, including age, date of birth, gender, interests, country and zip code

  • Unique identifiers, including user name and password

  • Preference and other information, including product wish lists, order history and marketing & music preferences  

  • Geolocation information, including your actual or approximate location (for example, from the IP address of your device or computer)

  • Internet and other electronic network activity

 

We or one of our trusted partners may use this information for the following business purposes:

  • Send you requested updates and newsletters about an artist, type of music or related special offers

  • Send you requested product or service information

  • Send a one-time email or e-card to your friends upon your request when you provide their email address

  • Fulfill your order

  • Send you an order confirmation

  • Respond to customer service requests, questions and concerns

  • Administer your account, including managing your preference center

  • Process information submitted with a job application

  • Send you marketing communications

  • Administer promotions and sweepstakes you enter and notify you of the results

  • Improve our marketing efforts

  • Maintain and improve our Sites, content, products and services

  • Conduct research and analysis

  • Display or promote content based upon your location and/or interests

  • Provide location services such as “tagging” and “check-in”

  • Maintain the security and effective functioning of our Sites and your accounts

  • Address our compliance and legal obligations and exercise our legal rights

 

We use cookies, web beacons and similar technologies to automatically collect internet and other electronic network activity, including information about your computer as you browse our Site(s).  We and our business partners may automatically collect information as you browse our Site(s) such as connection information (including the domain name and Internet Service Provider), browser type and version, mobile device ID, cell phone carrier, operating system and device type, average time spent on our Site(s), pages viewed, traffic to and from the websites, information accessed, the Internet Protocol (IP) address you use to connect to the Internet and related geographical information about your computer or mobile device, and advertising data and other standard weblog information. Such information is sometimes referred to as web analytics and/or clickstream data.

When you provide us with personal information about your contacts we will only use this information for the specific purpose for which it is provided.  

 

If you believe that one of your contacts has provided us with your personal information and you would like to request that it be removed from our database, please email us at info@eidonevents.com or call.

 

Monitoring and Fraud Prevention

To help protect you and others, we monitor use of the Sites and we use the information we collect, including personal information, to identify fraudulent activities and transactions; prevent abuse of and investigate and/or seek prosecution for any potential threats to or misuse of the Sites; ensure compliance with the applicable terms of service and this privacy policy; investigate violations of or enforce these agreements; and otherwise to protect the rights and property of Eidon Events, Inc., John Sanders, LLC, Love Worth Finding Ministries, Inc., along with any of their partners and customers.  Monitoring may result in the collection, recording, and analysis of online activity or communications through the Sites, and you consent to this monitoring by using the Sites.  If you do not consent to these conditions, you must discontinue your use of the Sites.

Retention

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active and as needed to provide you services.  We will use and retain your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

Transactions

You may purchase a license to view, but not rebroadcast, streaming content or purchase a physical DVD or other merchandise from our Site(s) in which case you will be directed to an externally hosted web page or site to complete your transaction.  These sites will be clearly identified and link to their own privacy policies so you know which company is collecting your personal information.  You should refer to those policies for any privacy-related concerns regarding your purchase.

Information Sharing

We will only share your personal information with others as described in this Privacy Policy.  We may provide your personal information to companies that help us with our business activities (e.g. shipping or processing an order, assisting us in Site operations, providing customer service, delivering email newsletters, etc.) or that assist us in improving our products, content, services or advertising.  These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services.

We may also share your personal information:

  • With reputable partners in whose products or services we think you may have an interest, with your prior consent to do so

  • As required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process

  • When we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud or respond to a government request

  • In connection with a corporate change including a merger, acquisition or sale of assets

  • To any other party with your prior consent to do so

Choice/Opt-Out

Email and Newsletter Preferences

You may choose to stop receiving newsletters, updates or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in such emails.

Geolocation

If you have previously enabled your computer or mobile device to send us location information, you may be able to opt-out from further allowing us to access such information by changing the settings on your computer or mobile device or by uninstalling the application.

Tracking Technologies

We and our business partners use cookies and other technologies such as web beacons to keep track of your visits, preferences and profile information.  This information is used to make our Sites easier to use, improve our advertising and to provide you with a more personal and convenient experience.  For example, we may use this information to store some of your preferences or to provide you with tailored advertisements related to your specific interests on our Sites and other sites, [and across your different devices].  

In some of our email messages, we use “click-through URLs” or pixel tags to determine whether the email has been opened and to measure the effectiveness of our customer communications.  This data may also be used to gauge your interest in particular topics, so we can deliver a more relevant, personal and convenient user-experience.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us.  When you enter sensitive information on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using industry accepted security practices.  If you choose to use another company’s payment option to pay for your order, its privacy statement and security practices will apply to your information.  We encourage you to read that privacy statement before providing your information.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and after receipt.  However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and we cannot guarantee its absolute security. 

Accessing/Updating Your Personal Information

Upon request we will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information.

If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us by email at info@eidonevents.com or by calling.

We will respond to your requests within a reasonable timeframe.

Consent to Processing

Our Sites are operated in the United States.  If you are located in the European Union, Canada or elsewhere outside of the United States, please be aware that information we collect will be transferred to and processed in the United States. By using our Sites, or providing us with any information, you fully understand and consent to this transfer, processing and storage of your information in the United States, a jurisdiction in which the privacy laws may not be as comprehensive as those in the country where you reside and/or are a citizen.

Additional Information

Links to Other Site(s) – Our Site(s) may include links to other site(s) whose privacy practices may differ from those of Eidon Events, John Sanders, LLC, or Love Worth Finding Ministries.  If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies.  We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any site you visit.

Children – We do not knowingly collect or attempt to collect any personal information from children under the age of 13.  If you feel that we have unknowingly collected information from someone under the age of 13, please email us at info@eidonevents.com and this information will be removed.

Changes To This Policy

By using our Site(s), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy.  We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time and, as such, we encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.  If we make a material change to this Privacy Policy, we will send an email to users who have provided an email address and we will post a notice on our Site(s) prior to the change becoming effective.

Additional Information for California Residents

In addition to the information provided above regarding the categories, sources, uses, and sharing of personal information we collect, we are providing the following additional information to California residents consistent with applicable law.  

We collect the information described above (including identifiers, commercial information, internet or other electronic network activity, and geolocation data) from consumers, business partners, other applications (e.g., social networks), advertising networks and digital service providers.  We may use this information for any of the business purposes described above.  We may also share this information with the following third parties: affiliated companies, advertising networks, digital service providers and other business partners for such business purposes. 

In addition to the sources and categories of third parties mentioned above, we also may share this information with law enforcement and professional service companies for the limited purposes of addressing our compliance and legal obligations and exercising our legal rights.

California Consumer Rights

Subject to certain exceptions, California residents have the following rights: (i) Upon a verifiable request, California residents can request access to specific pieces of personal information that we collect, use, disclose or sell and information about our data practices; (ii)  Request deletion of your personal information; and (iii) opt out of sharing with third parties for certain commercial purposes. To the extent permitted by applicable law, we may be required to retain some of your personal information, and certain personal information is strictly necessary in order for us to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

We do not sell your personal information to third parties for money.  However, we share personal information with other companies and service providers in compliance with the law in order to deliver more meaningful communications to consumers, and for other similar reasons provided in this policy. 

California residents have the right to opt-out of this information sharing.  If you wish to exercise this right, please email us at info@eidonevents.com.  To the extent that you elect to designate an authorized agent to make a request on your behalf, they must select “An Authorized Representative” on the form.  We will not share the personal information of California minors who are under the age of 16 with third parties for commercial purposes without affirmative written consent, which can be provided at the point of data collection.

Exercising other California Consumer Rights

If you are a California resident and wish to exercise any of these rights, please: (a) contact us at info@eidonevents.com with the specific nature of your request, referencing “Your California Privacy Rights”. When submitting your request, you must affirm that you are a California resident or an authorized representative for a California resident.  Authorized agents must be registered with the California Secretary of State, and the consumer must designate the authorized agent by providing the authorized agent with a valid power of attorney or written permission to act for the consumer.  All requests should be properly labeled and contain all the necessary information.  You may be asked to provide additional proof of identification so that we can verify your identity and validate the request.  Please note that you are limited by law in the number of requests you may submit per year.  We will not discriminate against you by offering you different pricing or products, or by providing you with a different level or quality of products, based solely upon you exercising your rights under the CCPA. 

California “Shine the Light”

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides you the right to receive (a) information identifying any third party(ies) to whom we may have disclosed, within the preceding calendar year, your personal information for that third party’s direct marketing purposes; and (b) a description of the categories of personal information disclosed.  To obtain such information free of charge, please write to us at the address below, or submit your request here. We will respond to these requests within thirty (30) days.  Requests that come to us by other means may result in a delayed response.

Questions About This Privacy Policy

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, you should first contact Eidon Events. You can contact us about this Privacy Policy by writing us:

8289 Cordova Rd

Suite 104

Memphis, TN 38016

info@eidonevents.com